基于MCU的全固态激光器控制系统研究

关键词: 全固态激光器 控制系统 Mcu 触摸屏 Dac Usb闪存器 互锁

摘要: 大功率全固态激光器集半导体激光器和固体激光器优点于一体,是未来激光器发展的重要方向。大功率全固态激光器作为一种新型光源在国民生产和军事领域中具有广泛的应用前景。本论文的内容是研制出一套大功率全固态激光器控制系统,主要工作是结合科技部863重点项目“全固体激光器及其应用技术——高功率5kW全固态激光器”进行的。主要介绍了基于MCU的大功率全固态激光器控制系统的研究及控制系统的工作原理和结构组成,分别从全固态激光器与控制系统相关的基本特性、控制系统总体方案设计、系统硬件设计、软件设计以及实验结果等几个方面进行了详细的论述。全固态激光器与控制系统相关的基本特性,包括激光器的I-V特性、P-I特性、失效机理等。控制系统的总体设计方案:控制系统以Microchip公司PIC24FJ128DA110作为核心控制芯片,人机交互系统作为上位机,发送激光器系统的控制信号,经MCU和控制电路进行处理后,对全固态激光器电源、全固态激光器、水冷箱等进行控制。激光器系统的各种实时信号,通过智能传感器返回给控制电路预处理,然后送给MCU进行处理,最后通过人机交互界面显示。控制系统硬件设计主要包括监控系统电路设计、控制电路设计、人机交互界面电路设计及硬件抗干扰设计等。控制系统软件设计主要包括主程序、多路数据采集子程序、I2C通信子程序、DAC转换子程序、ADC模数转换子程序、实时时钟子程序、USB存储子程序、激光功率控制子程序、人机界面子程序及软件抗干扰设计等。 本论文研制的基于MCU的全固态激光器控制系统以PIC24F单片机为硬件核心平台,应用Microchip提供的USB嵌入式堆栈和I2C串口通信技术,实现了对全固态激光器系统工作过程中操作信号和保护信号的种类、发生时间,驱动电源电流反馈值以及激光功率反馈值等信息的监控和记录;为了提高全固态激光控制系统的可操控性,在MODBUS协议的基础上,设计实现了MCU和触摸屏通信的人机交互系统;为了防止工作人员误操作,而出现激光发射操作提前等待待机操作的情况,应用边沿D触发器和继电器实现了激光发射和待机操作的互锁功能,提高了系统的可靠性;为了精确且方便的控制全固态激光器的输出功率和工作温度,实现了激光器恒温水冷系统和激光器功率反馈控制。本控制系统硬件应用MCU作为核心控制芯片,具有结构简单、资源丰富、成本较低等优点;软件采用C语言编程,具有编程简单、可靠性高、可移植性好等优点。

其他摘要: High-power DPSSL (Diode Pumped Solid State Laser) integrate advantages of semiconductor lasers and solid-state lasers which is an important direction for the future development. As a new source high-power all-solid-state laser has broad application prospects in the national production and military fields. Content of this dissertation is to develop a control system in KW level of high-power DPSSL. It is conducted by 863 program "Diode Pumped solid state Laser technology and its applications-5kW high power solid-state lasers". The dissertation introduces working principle and structure of the high-power all-solid-state laser control system based on MCU. It carries out the basic characteristics related control systems, the overall control system design, hardware design, software design and results of experiments in detail. The basic features of DPSSL associated with the control system, including I-V laser characteristics, P-I characteristics, failure mechanisms and so on. The overall design of the control system: Microchip's PIC24FJ128DA110 as the core control chip in control system, interactive interface as a PC, sending control signals of laser system, after MCU and interface circuit for processing, send the signal to the power of DPSSL, DPSSL and the water-cooled chassis. A variety of real-time signal of laser system returns to the interface circuit through intelligent sensor pretreatment, and then served on the MCU, and finally through the man-machine interface display. Hardware control system includes the monitoring system, interface circuit, interactive interface circuits, and hardware anti-jamming design. Control system software design includes the main program, multi-channel data acquisition routines, I2C communication routines, digital to analog conversion routines, analog to digital conversion routines, real-time clock routines, USB storage routines, laser power control subroutine, human machine interface and software routines jamming design. In the dissertation, we built a DPSSL control system, which was based on a PIC24F core hardware platform. In this platform, we applies embedded USB stack provided by Microchip and I2C serial communication technology. This control system could be used to monitor and record the type of operation and protection signals, the time of event, the feedback value of the current of driving power and the feedback value of laser power during operation of DPSSL; In order to improve the operability of controlling system of DPSSL,this dissertation designed and implemented a new kind of human machine interaction system(HMI) on the basis of MODBUS protocol,which was used to communicate between PIC microcontroller and touch-screen.In order to prevent misuse of staff caused unnecessary losses, we applies edge D flip-flops and relay to achieve the operation interlock function; For the accurate and convenient control of the laser output power and laser operating ambient temperature to achieve a constant temperature water-cooled laser systems and laser power feedback control. In this dissertation, MCU was selected as the core control chip because of its particular advantages including simple structure, rich in resources and low cost. Besides, during the control system, the software is programmed using C programming language bases on its advantages of simple programming, high reliability, and good portability.