高级检索   注册
SEMI OpenIR  > 中国科学院半导体研究所(2009年前)  > 会议论文

题名: Simulation and fabrication of thermo-optic variable optical attenuators based on multimode interference coupler
作者: Yang L;  Liu YL;  Li F;  Cheng Y;  Qiu HJ;  Wang QM
出版日期: 2002
会议日期: JUN 10-14, 2002
摘要: A type of thermo-optic variable optical attenuator based on multimode interference coupler is proposed. The optical field propagation properties of the devices are simulated using finite difference beam propagation method. The propagation loss of the fabricated device is 2-4.2 dB at the wavelength range 1510-1610 nm. The total power consumption is 370 mW and the maximum attenuation is more than 25 dB, which almost can meet the requirements of optical fiber communication systems.
会议名称: Symposium on Silicon-based Heterostructure Materials held at the 8th IUMRS International Conference on Electronic Materials (IUMRS-ICEM2002)
KOS主题词: Wave guides
会议文集: INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF MODERN PHYSICS B, 16 (28-29)
专题: 中国科学院半导体研究所(2009年前)_会议论文

条目包含的文件

文件 大小格式
2831.pdf862KbAdobe PDF 联系获取全文


许可声明:条目相关作品遵循知识共享协议(Creative Commons)。


推荐引用方式:
Yang L; Liu YL; Li F; Cheng Y; Qiu HJ; Wang QM .Simulation and fabrication of thermo-optic variable optical attenuators based on multimode interference coupler .见:WORLD SCIENTIFIC PUBL CO PTE LTD .INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF MODERN PHYSICS B, 16 (28-29),JOURNAL DEPT PO BOX 128 FARRER ROAD, SINGAPORE 912805, SINGAPORE ,2002,4275-4278
个性服务
 推荐该条目
 保存到收藏夹
 查看访问统计
 Endnote导出
Google Scholar
 Google Scholar中相似的文章
 [Yang L]的文章
 [Liu YL]的文章
 [Li F]的文章
CSDL跨库检索
 CSDL跨库检索中相似的文章
 [Yang L]的文章
 [Liu YL]的文章
 [Li F]的文章
Scirus search
 Scirus中相似的文章
Social Bookmarking
  Add to CiteULike  Add to Connotea  Add to Del.icio.us  Add to Digg  Add to Reddit 
所有评论 (0)
暂无评论

除非特别说明,本系统中所有内容都受版权保护,并保留所有权利。

 

 

Valid XHTML 1.0! 版权所有 © 2007-2012  中国科学院半导体研究所  -反馈
系统开发与技术支持:中国科学院国家科学图书馆兰州分馆(信息系统部)
本系统基于 MIT 和 Hewlett-Packard 的 DSpace 软件开发